Oak Ridge
High School
Lady Trojan Basketball - 2013/14
2010 California Division l State Champs
Back to home pageThis Week's SchedulePractice ScheduleVarsity Team PageJV Team PageFrosh Team PageCoaching StaffCurrent Trojan PhotosWeb Photo ArchivePrevious Season InfoProgram/Player RecordsDriving DirectionsOther HS Web PagesRelated Links JV Team Page            Team Roster


2013/14 Results
                             MaxPreps

JV Team
Date/Time Team OR Score Opp Score Overall Record League Record
11/23 Scrimmages @ Bella Vista
Times 9am  12:30pm  2:30pm
Bracket

--

--

N/A

12/05
5:00pm

Oakmont @ Roseville Tourney Bracket

 66

 35

1-0 

12/06
6:30pm

St. Francis @ Roseville Tourney Bracket

46

 44

2-0 

12/07
5:00pm

Folsom @ Roseville Tourney Bracket

63

 19

3-0 

Tourney Champs!
Tourney MVP
- Skyelin Lamy
All-Tourney
- Cameron Kirtlan
- Sierra Lamy
12/12
5:00pm

Rio Linda @ Woodcreek Tourney Bracket

54

 12

4-0 

12/13
6:30pm

Christian Bros @ Woodcreek Tourney Bracket

65

 35

5-0 

12/14
2:30pm

Woodcreek @ Woodcreek Tourney Bracket

72

 41

6-0 

Tourney Champs!
Tourney MVP
- Sierra Lamy
All-Tourney
- Siera Rasmussen
- Skyelin Lamy
- Shelley Hoffman
- Lexi Perry
12/20
3:00pm

Rio Americano @ Oak Ridge Tourney Bracket

65

 16

7-0 

12/21
1:45pm

Davis @ Oak Ridge Tourney Bracket

43

 30

8-0 

12/23
1:45pm

St. Mary's @ Oak Ridge Tourney Bracket

49

50

8-1

(OT) 

2nd Place!
All-Tourney
- Siera Rasmussen
- Shelley Hoffman
- Liz Cameron
12/26
10:30am

El Camino @ Folsom Tourney Bracket

50

 42

9-1 

12/27
12:00pm

Vista del Lago @ Folsom Tourney Bracket

55

 31

10-1 

12/28
1:30pm

Pleasant Valley @ Folsom Tourney Bracket

49

 33

11-1 

Tourney Champs!
Tourney MVP
- Skyelin Lamy
All-Tourney
- Cameron Kirtlan
- Shelley Hoffman
1/09   5:30pm @ Colfax

56

 14

12-1 

n/a
1/14   5:30pm @ Pleasant Grove

47

 33

13-1 

1-0 

1/16   5:30pm Folsom

50

 34

14-1 

2-0 

1/18   3:30pm Nevada Union

38

 29

15-1 

n/a
1/24   5:30pm @ Sheldon

47

 23

16-1 

3-0 

1/28   5:30pm @ St. Francis

56

 51

17-1 

4-0 

1/30   5:30pm Ponderosa

47

 31

18-1 

5-0 

2/04   5:30pm Pleasant Grove

42

 36

19-1 

6-0 

2/07  5:30pm @ Folsom

46

 27

20-1 

7-0 

2/08   3:30pm Del Oro

52

 30

21-1 

n/a
2/11   5:30pm St. Francis

31

 47

21-2 

7-1 

2/14   5:30pm Sheldon

57

 26

22-2 

8-1 

2/14   5:30pm Ponderosa

66

 29

23-2 

9-1 

Congrats to the 2013-14 JV team on a 10th consecutive league championship!

 
Created by GPL 10/25/06